Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1996 Primestar 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 19 of 21
Sunday, September 15, 1996 at Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, Scarborough, ME
150 laps on a .333 mile paved track (50.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:02:11
Average Speed: 48.244 mph
Pole Speed: 75.801 mph
(Pole won by Andy Santerre )
Cautions: 5 for 27 laps
Margin of Victory: 1.28 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    1996 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1996 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
30301   Tom Tohn Thomas SystemsChevrolet122350crash0
242610   Bill Rodgers Kawasaki of LaconiaPontiac148350running0
12 215   Jerry Marquis O'Connor Buick-GMC   (Charles O'Connor)Chevrolet150725running0
111116   Stub Fadden NAPA   (Alvin Fadden)Chevrolet150800running0
182021   Eric Bodine Glacier Ridge   (Eric Bodine)Chevrolet149390running0
201222   Jeff Barry Barry & Associates   (John & Charlie Barry)Chevrolet149650running0
263126   Scott Bouley Expert-Tees / Buyers Choice   (Kim Griffen)Oldsmobile147350running0
232328   Bill Penfold Duke's Ladder & Staging   (Ray Penfold)Pontiac148600running0
41329   Dave Dion Berlin City Ford / Continental Paving   (Dave Dion)Ford1501,950running0
192530   Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Pumps / Franklin Electric   (Richard Doyle)Chevrolet149635running0
251535   Pete Rondeau PrimestarChevrolet148375running0
131738   Babe Branscombe Branscombe Racing   (Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet150750running0
29224   Brad Bennett A.J. Reyen, Inc.   (Allen J. Reyen)Chevrolet146600running0
151841   Jamie Aube Pete's RV / Fisher Snowplows   (Allen Avery)Chevrolet1501,075running0
1 544   Andy Santerre EJP / Wynn's   (Andy Santerre)Chevrolet15010,225running86
162845   Franklin Butler III Butler Insurance / Mitchell Motorsports   (Andy & Sherri Mitchell)Pontiac150425running0
6 947   Kelly Moore Tic-Tac / Jordan Lumber   (Richard Moore)Pontiac1502,025running0
27195   Barney McRae Baraslow Insurance   (George McRae)Pontiac147350running0
17 451   Mike Stefanik Burnham Boilers   (Mike Greci)Chevrolet149650running0
142754   GeGe Gravel S&J Transportation / Riverside Sheet Metal   (Marcel & Chris Dusseault)Pontiac150725running0
3 655   Brad Leighton Coed Naked Sportswear / Grossman's   (Steve Griswold)Chevrolet1503,950running0
5 76   Robbie Crouch Auto Palace   (Donny Ling, Jr.)Pontiac1502,050running0
2 160   Dale Shaw R.D. Roy Transport / Ocean Spray   (Dale Shaw)Pontiac1506,475running64
8 861   Mike Olsen Little Trees   (Mike Olsen)Pontiac1501,125running0
323263   Jake Raudabaugh T & M Automotive   (Jake Raudabaugh)Chevrolet96350handling0
10167   Brandon Butler Skoal Racing   (Dale Shaw)Pontiac1501,350running0
91471   Bobby Dragon Crystal Clean / U.S. Cellular   (David & Donna Smith)Pontiac1501,000running0
72476   Tom Bolles Bolles Motorsports   (Edward Bolles)Chevrolet1501,250running0
281077   Bryan Wall Auto City   (Ed Gendreau / John Wall)Ford147350running0
312989   Glen Brehio Demco Auto Body   (Steve Brehio)Chevrolet119350running0
222190   Herb Drugg Drugg Racing   (Herb Drugg)Chevrolet149350running0
21 392   Mike Gallo Gallo Racing   (Mike Gallo)Chevrolet149600running0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Dale Shaw15656
  Andy Santerre57571
  Dale Shaw58658
  Andy Santerre6615085