Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1993 Carquest 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch North Series race number 8 of 19
Friday, June 18, 1993 at Stafford Motor Speedway, Stafford Springs, CT
150 laps on a .500 mile paved track (75.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:06:56
Average Speed: 67.3 mph
Pole Speed: 84.838 mph
(Pole won by Kelly Moore )
Cautions: 3 for 15 laps
Margin of Victory: 1 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    1993 NASCAR Busch North Series results   /   1993 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
6160   Dick McCabe R.H. Long / Fisher Snowplows   (Don Crisman)Pontiac1501,700running0
41213   Ted Christopher Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts   (Ted Marsh)Oldsmobile1501,200running0
201015   Andy Santerre O'Connor Buick-GMC   (Charles O'Connor)Buick140605running0
3 816   Stub Fadden Patten's Gas / Fadden Automotive   (Stub Fadden)Pontiac1502,400running0
212617   Bob Brunell Brunell Asphalt   (Rita Brunell)Pontiac139585running0
13232   Tom Rosati American TowingPontiac148455running0
101121   Bobby Gada Hayes BrothersPontiac149525running0
30 722   Jeff Barry Barry & Associates   (John Barry)Chevrolet38475engine0
252827   Scott Bachand Vermont Cellular OneBuick71345running0
24223   Randy Snyder McDonald's / Cen-Pe-CoChevrolet77355running0
81934   Glenn Sullivan Christy's Markets   (Glenn Sullivan)Buick149970running0
91538   Babe Branscombe Racing Capital / Central Auto Parts   (Babe Branscombe)Chevrolet149875running0
182940   Ken Wallace, Jr. T.G.I. Friday'sChevrolet143635running0
21341   Jamie Aube Budweiser   (Allen Avery)Chevrolet1503,550running0
122745   Greg Clark CompUSA   (Greg Clark)Chevrolet149465running0
27 347   Kelly Moore Jordan Lumber / Makita   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet63800engine0
26 548   Robbie Crouch Tic-Tac / Rite Aid   (Allen Avery)Oldsmobile66515engine0
19305   Barney McRae Motion Racing   (George McRae)Pontiac143405running0
1 451   Mike McLaughlin Coors Extra Gold / Wheels   (Mike Greci)Oldsmobile1507,950running77
111454   GeGe Gravel MARC Motorsports   (Marcel & Chris Dusseault)Oldsmobile149995running0
141856   Martin Truex Blount Seafood   (Martin Truex)Oldsmobile148730running0
28 96   Mike Stefanik Auto Palace / Valvoline   (Don Ling, Sr.)Pontiac57485crash0
72061   Mike Olsen Fadden Automotive / Swenson Insurance   (Mike Olsen)Buick1491,115running0
152566   Dean Ferri Somerville Lumber / BanksChevrolet146705running0
172469   Jeff Spraker WFE Challenge   (Jeff Spraker)Oldsmobile144655running0
5 67   Curtis Markham Skoal Bandit   (Quint Boisvert)Pontiac1501,375running0
16 271   Bobby Dragon Andover TransportationChevrolet146675running0
291773   Brian Ross Gendron GMC   (Brian Ross)Chevrolet48325crash0
23 176   Tom Bolles Pennzoil / Bolles Chrysler-Plymouth   (Edward Bolles)Buick83555drive shaft73
22218   Jeff Zuidema 1812 Auto BodyPontiac90375running0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Tom Bolles17373
  Mike McLaughlin7415077