Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (5)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1999 Bondo / Mar-Hyde 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 12 of 21
Friday, July 30, 1999 at Kil-Kare Speedway, Xenia, OH
150 laps on a .375 mile paved track (56.2 miles)

Time of race: 0:46:36
Average Speed: 72.424 mph
Pole Speed: 91.855 mph
Cautions: 4 for 28 laps
Margin of Victory: 5 cl
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    1999 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   1999 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
16210   Richard Hampton Hoosier Online / Voyager Communications   (Richard Hampton)Chevrolet144 running0
282806   Brad Smith Nealco   (Wayne Peterson)Pontiac0 did not start0
202210   Curt Piercy G.A. Rich & Sons   (Ron Turpin)Chevrolet106 running0
31212   Roger Blackstock Mopar Performance   (Roger Blackstock)Dodge150 running0
7 619   Cavin Councilor NationsRent   (Cavin Councilor)Chevrolet149 running0
251121   Tracy Leslie Zinsser Paint Products   (Jack Bowsher)Ford30 engine0
101823   Ron Cox Brown's Tax Service   (Wayne Hixson)Chevrolet147 running0
212624   Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company   (Chuck Weber)Chevrolet95 overheating0
111928   Mike Buckley ETS / Tico Racing Engines   (Mike Buckley)Chevrolet147 running0
242430   Greg Sarff TryPaintball.comFord55 handling0
92032   Randy Van Zant Mike's Body Shop   (Mark Stahl)Pontiac148 running0
191339   Bobby Dotter Roulo Brothers / Dotter Racing   (Roulo Brothers)Ford126 rocker arm0
17 740   Andy Belmont America Online / York   (Andy Belmont)Ford142 running0
18 146   Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts   (Larry Clement)Chevrolet134 running24
272748   James Hylton James Hylton Racing   (James Hylton)Chevrolet1 handling0
23175   Bobby Gerhart Kewadin Casinos   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet60 rear end0
6 451   Joe Cooksey Maurtco Powder Coating   (Joe Cooksey)Chevrolet149 running0
22 552   Bill Baird Saturn Machine / Eagle One   (Ken Schrader)Chevrolet90 running30
4 856   Dill Whittymore Mt. Olive Pickles   (Dill Whittymore)Chevrolet150 running0
131059   Mark Gibson Jani-King   (Mark Gibson)Ford146 running0
262373   George Glick Valley Crossing Auto Salvage   (George Glick)Ford27 engine0
12 975   Bob Schacht Engineered Components   (Bob Schacht)Ford147 running0
1 381   Robbie Pyle Fast Racing Engines   (Jerry Lawrence)Dodge15011,000running92
51483   Jeff Finley Dura Lube   (Ed Rensi)Chevrolet150 running0
152584   Norm Benning Coachman RV / Car Mate Trailers   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet145 running0
81585   Wes Russell New Castle Plumbing   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet148 running0
2 29   Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Ford150 running4
141698   Dave Renner AE Door / KingsFord145 running0

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Frank Kimmel12424
  Eric Smith25284
  Bill Baird295830
  Robbie Pyle5915092