Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (9)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

1994 NE Chevy 250


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

NASCAR Busch Grand National Series race number 10 of 28
Saturday, May 7, 1994 at New Hampshire International Speedway, Loudon, NH
250 laps on a 1.058 mile paved track (264.5 miles)

Time of race: 2:59:16
Average Speed: 88.527 mph
Pole Speed: 124.871 mph
Cautions: 13 for 63 laps
Margin of Victory: .45 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 15

Glossary    1994 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series results   /   1994 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led Points
35 133   Bobby Labonte Dentyne   (Carl Wegner)Pontiac734,400ratchet158
6 244   David Green Slim Jim   (Bob Labonte)Chevrolet25012,725running29150
43 328   Ernie Irvan Mac Tools   (Ernie Irvan)Ford153,600oil pump034
31 43   Dale Earnhardt GM Goodwrench   (Dale Earnhardt, Inc.)Chevrolet1313,650crash4270
29 543   Rodney Combs Black Flag   (Petty Enterprises)Pontiac1484,050crash076
19 620   Randy LaJoie Fina Lube   (Dick Moroso)Chevrolet2295,050engine14106
4 78   Kenny Wallace TIC Financial Systems   (Fil Martocci)Ford25010,475running0160
27 857   Jason Keller Budweiser   (Joe Keller)Chevrolet1754,250running082
32 987   Joe Nemechek NEMCO Motorsports   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet853,300crash067
44101   Jeff Neal Luxaire Heating & Air Conditioning   (Rodney Rexrode/Joiann Galiano)Ford133,100engine031
201114   Terry Labonte MW Windows   (Terry Labonte)Chevrolet2284,350engine18103
421247   Kelly Moore Jordan Lumber   (Richard Moore)Chevrolet184,600crash037
37139   Mike Wallace FDP Brakes   (Barry Owen)Chevrolet653,700crash052
11482   Derrike Cope Sports World   (Ron Zock)Ford25032,400running36180
71592   Larry Pearson Stanley Tools   (Mac Martin)Chevrolet2509,175running0146
31652   Ken Schrader AC Delco   (Ken Schrader)Chevrolet25010,325running0165
391715   Dirk Stephens Ford Motor Credit   (Bob Whitcomb)Ford613,700crash046
111855   Tim Fedewa D-R Racing   (Ray DeWitt)Ford2486,750running0130
21908   Bobby Dotter DeWalt Industrial Tools   (Ed Reizen)Chevrolet25019,275running0170
402075   Doug Heveron Food Country USA   (Charlie Henderson)Chevrolet343,700engine043
92171   Kevin Lepage Vermont Teddy Bear   (Kevin Lepage)Chevrolet2497,500flat tire7138
362209   Tom Rosati Tic Tac   (Allen Avery)Oldsmobile734,350transmission055
262335   Randy Porter Cincinnati Milacron   (Mike Laughlin)Chevrolet1914,350running085
182441   Johnny Rumley White House Apple Juice   (Tom Milner)Ford2424,550running0109
382516   Stub Fadden NAPA Auto Parts   (Stub Fadden)Buick644,600crash049
22262   Ricky Craven DuPont Refinishes   (Ricky Craven)Chevrolet2266,500running097
282772   Tracy Leslie Detroit Gasket   (Ron Parker)Chevrolet1635,900crash079
302856   Martin Truex Blount Seafood   (Martin Truex, Sr.)Chevrolet1364,900crash073
152997   Joe Bessey Auto Palace   (Joe Bessey)Chevrolet2474,850running0118
213063   Jim Bown Lysol   (Hubert Hensley)Chevrolet2276,600running0100
133125   Hermie Sadler Virginia Is For Lovers   (Don Beverley)Chevrolet2488,225running83124
163204   Ken Wallace, Jr. TGI FridaysChevrolet2456,250running00
173376   Pat Davison Davison Racing   (Pat Davison)Chevrolet2434,650running0112
123474   Johnny Benson, Jr. Staff America   (Bill Baumgardner)Chevrolet2486,575running0127
23354   Jamie Aube Budweiser   (Allen Avery)Chevrolet2215,550engine094
14367   Dale Shaw Skoal Racing   (Quint Boisvert)Pontiac2475,450running0121
243799   Robert Pressley J & J Racing   (Bill Papke)Chevrolet2094,550crash2091
34380   Dick McCabe Fisher Snow Plows   (Dick McCabe)Pontiac755,200crash061
53923   Chad Little Bayer Select   (Greg Pollex)Ford25010,950running0155
254070   Bobby Dragon Talarico   (Ivan Murphy)Chevrolet2035,350brakes088
84159   Dennis Setzer Alliance Training Centers   (Daniel Welch)Chevrolet25010,725running0142
33426   Robbie Crouch Auto Palace   (Don Ling, Sr.)Pontiac754,750crash064
104334   Mike McLaughlin Fiddle Faddle   (Frank Cicci)Chevrolet2488,650running0134
414411   Mike Stefanik Auto PalaceChevrolet264,600suspension040

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  David Green12222
  Dale Earnhardt236442
  Randy LaJoie65651
  Bobby Labonte66661
  Randy LaJoie67737
  Terry Labonte749118
  Robert Pressley9211019
  Derrike Cope11113929
  Robert Pressley1401401
  David Green1411466
  Randy LaJoie1471526
  David Green1531531
  Kevin Lepage1541607
  Hermie Sadler16124383
  Derrike Cope2442507

Points standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Kenny Wallace 1341    
2   Hermie Sadler 1278   -63  
3   David Green 1253   -88  
4   Randy LaJoie 1229   -112  
5   Ricky Craven 1205   -136  
6   Bobby Dotter 1197   -144  
7   Larry Pearson 1189   -152  
8   Robert Pressley 1181   -160  
9   Tracy Leslie 1161   -180  
10   Chad Little 1153   -188  
11   Johnny Benson, Jr. 1144   -197  
12   Tim Fedewa 1101   -240  
13   Dennis Setzer 1087   -254  
14   Jim Bown 1074   -267  
15   Terry Labonte 1049   -292  
16   Mike McLaughlin 925   -416  
17   Mike Wallace 916   -425  
18   Harry Gant 883   -458  
19   Rodney Combs 876   -465  
20   Tom Peck 868   -473