Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (104)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2013 ServiceMaster 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

        Lap-by-Lap Driver Chart

NASCAR Nationwide Series race number 32 of 33
Saturday, November 9, 2013 at Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ
200 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (200.0 miles)

Time of race: 1:58:37
Average Speed: 101.166 mph
Pole Speed: 133.422 mph
Cautions: 7 for 34 laps
Margin of Victory: 4.347 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7

Glossary    2013 NASCAR Nationwide Series results   /   2013 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led Points
1 154   Kyle Busch Monster Energy   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota20058,100running1690
21231   Justin Allgaier Brandt   (Steve Turner)Chevrolet20044,875running1743
3 23   Austin Dillon AdvoCare   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet20037,875running041
4117   Regan Smith TaxSlayer.com   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet20032,500running040
5 612   Sam Hornish, Jr. Alliance Truck Parts   (Roger Penske)Ford20030,100running039
6 718   Matt Kenseth GameStop / Batman Arkham Origins   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota20022,700running00
7146   Trevor Bayne WFG / TransAmerica   (Jack Roush)Ford20026,700running638
81611   Elliott Sadler OneMain Financial   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota20026,625running036
9 333   Kevin Harvick Bad Boy Buggies   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet20020,260running00
10 948   Ryan Blaney AutoZone   (Roger Penske)Ford20019,700running00
111599   Alex Bowman Fuelxx   (Robby Benton)Toyota20025,700running033
12 877   Parker Kligerman Toyota   (Kyle Busch)Toyota20024,875running032
13 52   Brian Scott Whitetail Club   (Richard Childress)Chevrolet20024,875running031
142743   Michael Annett Pilot Travel Centers   (Richard Petty Motorsports)Ford20024,265running030
151816   Ryan Reed Drive to Stop Diabetes by Lilly Diabetes   (Jack Roush)Ford20025,305running029
161020   Drew Herring Dollar General   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota20024,020running028
171719   Mike Bliss Tweaker Energy Shot   (Mark Smith)Toyota20023,810running027
182130   Nelson Piquet, Jr. Qualcomm   (Steve Turner)Chevrolet20023,650running026
19 422   Brad Keselowski Discount Tire   (Roger Penske)Ford19918,290running80
202279   Jeffrey Earnhardt SK Hand Tools   (Archie St. Hilaire)Ford19824,105running024
211960   Travis Pastrana Roush Fenway Racing   (Jack Roush)Ford19823,320running023
223055   Jamie Dick Viva Motorsports   (Jimmy Dick)Chevrolet19723,210running022
233223   Timmy Hill PocketFinder   (Rick Ware)Chevrolet19723,075running00
242344   Chad Hackenbracht Tastee Chocolate Apples   (Mark Smith)Toyota19622,965running00
253401   Mike Wallace Verve Partea   (Johnny Davis)Chevrolet19623,380running019
263751   Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com   (Jeremy Clements)Chevrolet19622,870running018
272814   Eric McClure Hefty Ultimate With Arm & Hammer   (Mark Smith)Toyota19422,835running017
28265   Brad Sweet Great Clips   (JR Motorsports)Chevrolet19222,765running016
292952   Joey Gase Donate Life / BBB.org   (Jimmy Means)Chevrolet18916,690running015
303387   Joe Nemechek Wood Pellet Grills   (Joe Nemechek)Toyota17122,955engine014
313524   Kelly Admiraal Frontline Designs / Swan Rentals   (Jason Sciavicco)Toyota16222,600running013
321332   Kyle Larson Target   (Steve Turner)Chevrolet15622,565crash012
33384   Daryl Harr iWorld   (Johnny Davis)Chevrolet15022,525running011
342098   Kevin Swindell DenBeste Heavy Equip./Carroll Shelby Engines   (Mike Curb)Ford14822,489crash010
353970   Derrike Cope ML Motorsports   (Jay Robinson)Chevrolet10422,455handling09
362474   Carl Long Mike Harmon Racing   (Mike Harmon)Dodge6321,195brakes08
373640   T.J. Bell The Motorsports Group   (Curtis Key)Chevrolet1315,150brakes07
384000   Blake Koch Frontline Wraps   (Jason Sciavicco)Toyota915,115transmission06
392542   Josh Wise The Motorsports Group   (Curtis Key)Chevrolet614,865electrical05
403110   Jeff Green TriStar Motorsports   (Mark Smith)Toyota414,830vibration04

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Derrike Cope70backup car

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
41Morgan Shepherd89Racing With JesusMorgan ShepherdChevrolet
42Dexter Stacey92Eneos Motor OilKristin HamelinFord

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
122  
353   #14 accident turn 4none
6105100  
1061116   debris#99
11213019  
1311366   #5 spun turn 2#16
1371371  
1381414   #98 accident turn 3#30
1421421  
1431475   #2,22 accident turn 3#30
1481481  
1491535   #98 accident turn 3#22
1541563  
1571615   #32 accident turn 4#79
16220039  
  Percent of race run under caution: 17.0%             Average green flag run: 20.8 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Kyle Busch17979
  Trevor Bayne80812
  Kyle Busch8211130
  Brad Keselowski1121198
  Kyle Busch12013213
  Trevor Bayne1331364
  Justin Allgaier13715317
  Kyle Busch15420047

Points standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Austin Dillon 1148    
2   Sam Hornish, Jr. 1140   -8  
3   Regan Smith 1093   -55  
4   Justin Allgaier 1065   -83  
5   Elliott Sadler 1062   -86  
6   Trevor Bayne 1047   -101  
7   Brian Scott 1041   -107  
8   Brian Vickers 970   -178  
9   Kyle Larson 957   -191  
10   Parker Kligerman 956   -192  
11   Alex Bowman 884   -264  
12   Nelson Piquet, Jr. 827   -321  
13   Mike Bliss 807   -341  
14   Travis Pastrana 725   -423  
15   Michael Annett 669   -479  
16   Jeremy Clements 624   -524  
17   Mike Wallace 593   -555  
18   Reed Sorenson 524   -624  
19   Joe Nemechek 495   -653  
20   Eric McClure 482   -666