Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (0)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2009 Skycity Triple Crown #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

V8 Supercars race number 9 of 28
Saturday, June 20, 2009 at Hidden Valley Raceway, Darwin, Australia
34 laps on a 2.870 kilometer road course (97.6 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:41:09.7792
Average Speed: 142.235 kph
Pole Time: 69.4908 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of Victory: 14.199 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2009 V8 Supercars results   /   2009 standings

Fin St # Driver Team Sponsor Car Laps Status Led Points
1 21   Jamie Whincup Triple EightVodafoneFord34running26150
2 65   Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance RacingOrrcon Steel / CastrolFord34running0138
3 922   Will Davison Holden Racing TeamTollHolden34running0129
4 32   Garth Tander Holden Racing TeamTollHolden34running1120
5 57   Todd Kelly Kelly RacingJack DanielsHolden34running0111
6 4888   Craig Lowndes Triple EightVodafoneFord34running0102
7 18   Jason Richards Brad JonesBOCHolden34running096
81318   James Courtney Dick JohnsonJim BeamFord34running590
91014   Cameron McConville Brad JonesWOW Sight & SoundHolden34running084
10 733   Lee Holdsworth Garry RogersValvolineHolden34running078
111734   Michael Caruso Garry RogersValvolineHolden34running072
1214111   Fabian Coulthard Paul CruickshankWilson SecurityFord34running069
131239   Russell Ingall Paul MorrisSupercheap AutoHolden34running266
14 810   Paul Dumbrell WalkinshawAutobarnHolden34running063
151815   Rick Kelly Kelly RacingJack DanielsHolden34running060
161125   Jason Bright Britek / SBRFujitsuFord34running057
171517   Steven Johnson Dick JohnsonJim BeamFord34running054
181624   David Reynolds WalkinshawBundaberg RedHolden34running051
19304   Alex Davison Stone BrothersIrwin ToolsFord34running048
20239   Shane van Gisbergen Stone BrothersSP ToolsFord34running045
21226   Steven Richards Ford Performance RacingCastrol EdgeFord34running042
22203   Jason Bargwanna Tasman MotorsportSprint GasHolden34running039
231951   Greg Murphy Tasman MotorsportSprint GasHolden34running036
2427333   Michael Patrizi Paul CruickshankWilson SecurityFord33running033
252816   Dale Wood Kelly RacingHi-Tec OilsHolden33running030
262555   Tony D'Alberto Rod Nash / Tony D'AlbertoThe Bottle-OHolden33running027
272467   Tim Slade Paul MorrisSupercheap AutoHolden33running024
282677   Marcus Marshall Team IntaRacing Ford33running021
292912   Dean Fiore Triple F Holden33running018
302111   Jack Perkins Kelly RacingDodoHolden0 00

Fastest Lap: 69.608 seconds by Garth Tander

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Jamie Whincup11414
  Garth Tander15151
  James Courtney16205
  Russell Ingall21222
  Jamie Whincup233412