Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):
    Race Results     Qualifying Results   Loop Data Stats   Pit Stops
  Comments (2)   Video Links (0)     Crew Chiefs
Page Sponsorship ($5)

2000 Jasper Engines & Transmissions 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series race number 6 of 20
Saturday, May 27, 2000 at Flat Rock Speedway, Flat Rock, MI
150 laps* on a .250 mile paved track (37.5 miles)

Time of race: 0:49:36
Average Speed: 48.08 mph
Pole Speed: 71.68 mph
Cautions: 6 for 49 laps
Margin of Victory: .5 cl
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series results   /   2000 standings

Fin St # Driver Sponsor / Owner Car Laps Money Status Led
1 546   Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts / Pork   (Larry Clement)Chevrolet159 running107
2 167   Brian Ross Biomet   (Mary Louise Miller)Chevrolet159 running52
3 29   Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports   (Cleve Smith)Ford159 running0
4 471   Bobby Dotter Engineered ComponentsChevrolet159 running0
5 950   Andy Belmont America Online / York Heating & AC   (Andy Belmont)Ford158 running0
6123   Kirk Shelmerdine Ken Appling Racing   (Ken Appling)Chevrolet158 running0
7134   Roger Blackstock Mopar Performance   (Kerry Scherer)Dodge158 running0
81410   Curt Piercy G.A. Rich & Sons Mechanical   (Ron Turpin)Chevrolet158 running0
91666   Bob Strait Dauphin Technologies   (Mark Thompson)Chevrolet158 running0
10260   Richard Hampton Big O Tires / TexacoChevrolet157 running0
11 898   Robbie Pyle Jerry Lawrence RacingDodge157 running0
12 65   Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Racing   (Billy Gerhart)Chevrolet157 running0
132348   Jim Lamoreaux Reliance Tool & Manufacturing   (James Hylton)Pontiac157 running0
14177   Randy Van Zant Mike's Auto Body   (Billy Gerhart)Pontiac157 running0
15 770   Dan Ford, Jr. Bailey Excavating   (John Bailey)Chevrolet157 running0
161819   Cavin Councilor Target Saws & Blades / Earthlink   (Cavin Councilor)Chevrolet156 running0
172184   Norm Benning SoBe Healthy Refreshments   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet156 running0
182216   Tim Steele HS Die / Softech   (Harold Steele)Ford156 running0
192728   Mike Buckley ETS   (Mike Buckley)Chevrolet156 running0
201921   Tracy Leslie Jack Bowsher Racing   (Jack Bowsher)Ford155 running0
212424   Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company   (Chuck Weber)Chevrolet153 running0
222538   Greg Sarff Swapman.com   (Greg Sarff)Ford152 running0
23 36   Mike Harmon World War II Memorial / Superior Coffee   (Wayne Peterson)Chevrolet152 running0
241559   Mark Gibson Kenwood Communications / Cornwell Tools   (Don Fauerbach)Chevrolet145 crash0
25108   Shawna Robinson Kmart Kids / Pacific Garden   (Michael Kranefuss)Ford144 crash0
262023   Ron Cox John Dunn Trucking   (Wayne Hixson)Chevrolet88 engine0
271151   Joe Cooksey Maurtco Motorsports   (Don Fauerbach)Chevrolet50 crash0
282832   George Glick Valley Crossing Auto SalvageFord7 engine0
* Race extended to 159 laps due to green/white/checker.

Failed to qualify or withdrew:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
Mark Voigt30Deane Voigt
Dill Whittymore56
Rick Tackman75
Jeff Finley82
Jeff Streeter88

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Brian Ross15252
  Frank Kimmel53159107