Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random

Bob Jenkins (owner)

NASCAR Sprint Cup Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this owner's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Bob Jenkins

Glossary        

Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

Site Race Win T5 T10 Pole Laps Led Earnings AvSt AvFn RAF Miles LLF
Bristol3200001363673,214,75429.428.5277267.82
Richmond3100001039302,429,15635.332.3257794.82
Pocono300000425062,371,88234.330.12410625.010
Talladega2813704670133,146,43330.022.52312422.215
Michigan310000487282,677,66433.331.5239744.06
Loudon300000729202,511,38334.231.0237714.87
Dover300000930752,549,81435.732.2219307.00
Charlotte260000787182,294,41435.031.42011806.50
Martinsville3100001195162,447,11431.732.3196286.12
Phoenix3100007773112,349,25335.933.8197773.00
Kansas240000536172,118,15934.032.0188041.52
Daytona3201114766236,814,71830.628.61811915.09
Fontana220000420691,967,63737.130.7188412.05
Fort Worth280000686662,823,96634.033.01810299.00
Sonoma140000145411,275,85032.927.5132893.59
Atlanta1800004761171,661,04834.830.3137331.94
Las Vegas150000353611,432,04934.132.0125304.01
Indianapolis130000187911,918,39835.533.5114697.53
Watkins Glen180000130001,336,67634.830.3113185.010
Darlington160000503111,354,06534.732.0106872.30
Chicago120000277651,113,21936.931.6104164.00
Homestead140000296051,020,81135.333.094440.01
Kentucky10000022462828,59436.130.883369.00

GRAND TOTAL536148112915714251,657,05733.930.8393171665.988
Speedways (2 mi. +)1561481246436018,896,73233.129.111757815.748
Speedways (1-2 mi.)2540000657806822,056,77535.032.118186423.115
Short Tracks94000035980138,091,02432.131.07121348.76
Road Courses320000275412,612,52634.029.1246078.519
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00