Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random

Eddie Buffington (crew chief)

NASCAR Nationwide Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Eddie Buffington

Glossary        

Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

Site Race Win T5 T10 Pole Laps Led Earnings AvSt AvFn RAF Miles LLF
Kentucky10010200525,70027.06.01300.01
Charlotte402307985108,16028.211.541197.03
Michigan10000125016,80028.012.01250.01
Bristol4011010581494,35020.214.54563.94
Montreal1000073032,97511.018.01197.80
Talladega1000098218,48511.021.01260.70
Milwaukee10000197016,73528.022.01197.00
Richmond30010546059,20523.722.02409.52
Mexico City20000153383,29015.023.51385.21
Fort Worth30000601059,88032.723.73901.50
Atlanta30000497046,45023.324.02765.42
Homestead10000198020,81535.025.01297.00
Dover30000429052,23315.026.02429.00
Pikes Peak10000247019,73038.028.01247.00
Daytona400003200155,71022.828.52800.02
Nashville300005771343,25029.328.71769.11
Memphis10000247018,27041.029.01185.20
Gateway10000197023,19028.029.01246.20
Fontana40000395098,22020.531.22790.01
Las Vegas20000398044,63527.531.52597.00
IRP20000385026,54527.031.52264.10
Watkins Glen30000212047,83014.733.32519.40
Chicago20000392038,37527.034.52588.00
Phoenix30000303052,53135.037.71303.00
Kansas10000145020,08025.038.01217.50
Darlington10000133412,8454.039.01181.70
Loudon1000047016,09041.040.0049.70

GRAND TOTAL5703608971461,252,37924.525.94311912.018
Speedways (2 mi. +)1000009382289,21521.227.262100.74
Speedways (1-2 mi.)310240535927600,69927.526.6247286.27
Short Tracks100120223614198,37024.721.691422.86
Road Courses600004383164,09514.227.541102.41
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00